United Paintball FederationEuropean Paintball Federation!
1Edmonton Impact
2Toulouse Tontons
3Breakout Spa
4Russian Legion Moscow
5FiveStar Lleida
6Joy Division Stockholm
7Ground Kontrol Paris
8Manchester Firmmore CPL rankings...
Bitburg Germany | Bitburg | European Masters | 12. - 14. May 2017
European Masters
12. - 14. May 2017

Open Division 3 News:

For 2016, Division 3 will normally be limited to 30 teams per event. Depending on daylight hours and demand, for some events we may look to increase this number and once full, will operate a waiting list. Order of registration/payment will decide which teams may enter the tournament. We aim for up to 5 games in prelims for Division 3 teams, playing a Timed Race format.

Division 3 will play Saturday and Sunday only.

Teams who wish to play Division 3 do not have to commit to the season and can play as many or as few events as they wish. However, based on points received during the season teams will be ranked & a Champion crowned at the season end.

Division 3 plays in a Timed based Format & the WPBO 500 limited ball format.

Division 3 Specifics:

** Timed Race Format

→ One Period of 8 Minutes
→ Mercy Limit: 2 point lead

2017 Division 3 Entry Fees: €800 per event/€960 inc VAT


Roster Regulations: Unlimited roster. Players CAN switch teams within the open divisions


2016 Division 3/2015 Open Division 2 Finals Information:

If 18 teams in Division => 8 teams progress to final round of Knock Out system

Draw finals OD2 with 18 teams in division

If 24 teams in Division => 8 teams progress to final round of Knock Out system

Draw finals D3 with 24 teams in division

If 30 teams in Division => 8 teams progress to final round of Knock Out system

Progression Criteria (Based on 30 Teams):

5 groups of 6 teams compete in preliminary rounds;

• 1st Place in each group automatically progress to final round
• 3 Best-By-Points 2nd placed teams from ALL groups progress to final round

Finals Format:

Game 1) #1 Group A vs Best by Points #2/3 (lowest score second place)
Game 2) #1 Group B vs Best by Points #2/2 (middle score second place)
Game 3) #1 Group C vs Best by Points #2/1 (highest score second place)
Game 4) #1 Group D vs #1 Group E

Semi 1) Winners of Game 1 v Winners of Game 4
Semi 2) Winners of Game 2 v Winners of Game 3

3rd/4th Place Final - Losers Semi 1 v Losers Semi 2 (Race to 4)
Division 3 Final - Winners Semi 1 v Winners Semi 2 (Race to 4)

Draw finals Division 3 with 30 teams in division

If 36 teams in Division => 16 teams progress to final round of Knock Out system

Draw finals Open Division 2 with 36 teams in division

If 48 teams in Division => 16 teams progress to final round of Knock Out system

Draw finals D3 with 48 teams in division

If 60 or more teams in Division => 32 teams progress to final round of Knock Out system

60 Teams: Places #1, #2 and #3 of each group qualify, as well as 2 Best by Points overall #4 (highest scored 4th places):

Draw finals D3 with 60 teams in division

N.B - For Best-by-Points second places, common tiebreakers rules will be used.


Find draw history of all events 2017 here: Draw history 2017


At event Mediterranean Cup Division 3 and Division 4 are merged, but divisions will get a separate ranking.


Permalink:
Page content above last updated: 23 of March, 2017

Event Bitburg [Germany] European Masters Confirmed Teams Division 3:

1 DeadCorp Diedenhofen
2 Incolorious Berlin
3 Risk Factor Heidelberg
4 Saints Thessaloniki
5 White Tigers Brussels

Event Bitburg [Germany] European Masters Pending Teams Division 3:

1 London Thunderducks
2 Survivor Bergamo
3 Connection Frankfurt
4 Redball Paris 2
5 Splat Dragons Hahn
6 Weidenkaetzchen Hagen
7 AcesPaint Argenthal
8 RabbitZ Toulouse
9 Saar Fanatics Lebach 2
10 Olympic Samurai Hamburg
11 Brussels Heat 2

14 (25) of 30 spots in Division 3 left!

Event London-Gatwick [United Kingdom] Campaign Cup Confirmed Teams Division 3:

1 White Tigers Brussels

Event London-Gatwick [United Kingdom] Campaign Cup Pending Teams Division 3:

1 Connection Frankfurt
2 London Thunderducks
3 RabbitZ Toulouse
4 Redball Paris 2
5 Saar Fanatics Lebach 2
6 Splat Dragons Hahn
7 Survivor Bergamo
8 Team Unlimited
9 Weidenkaetzchen Hagen

20 (29) of 30 spots in Division 3 left!

Event Paris-Chantilly [France] World Cup Confirmed Teams Division 3:

1 White Tigers Brussels

Event Paris-Chantilly [France] World Cup Pending Teams Division 3:

1 Connection Frankfurt
2 London Thunderducks
3 Mexico
4 Palm Beach Vipers
5 RabbitZ Toulouse
6 Redball Paris 2
7 Saar Fanatics Lebach 2
8 Splat Dragons Hahn
9 Survivor Bergamo
10 Weidenkaetzchen Hagen

13 (23) of 24 spots in Division 3 left!
Search Website

Paintball Online Livestream at Facefull
Free Online Livestream
Paintball Results Online
Events, Teams and Players
Management System

Visit us at Facebook




Millennium Series YouTube Videos

Follow Us On Twitter


Paintball videos of the Millennium-Series tournaments

Media Partners

























Media Partners

Ultra Partner
Ultra Partner


Premium Partner
Premium Partner


Display Partner
Display Partner























© The MILLENNIUM SERIES Ltd. 2017  » go to the top «   Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter View our videos at YouTube Add us on Google-Plus Millennium Series Team Search Plugin